Newsletter
LH3001-R2
A foto pode variar do produto real
 

PCI-E Network Adapter - (2) SFP+


High-performance PCI Express (PCI-E) card provides 10-Gigabit-speed connections to a fiber optic network.


  • Replace an older Ethernet fiber card with the PCI-E Fiber Adapter for better performance and high-bandwidth, 10-Gbps network speed.
  • Provides faster transmission and server connection times, especially when compared to Gigabit connections.
  • Transmit up to 10 kilometers over single-mode fiber.
  • Complies with TAA standards.
  • Maximize system performance and increase end-user productivity.
  • Backward compatible with 1000BASE-T networks.
  • Low-profile adapter lowers power consumption.
  • Intel® 82599 chipset.
  • Compliant with PCI Express base spec 3.0 draft v0.71 (8GT/s).
  • Deep packet buffer per channel lowers CPU utilization.
  • Controllers offload TCP/UDP/IP checksum calculations.
  • IPSEC/LinkSec security features.
   
Share |
  Produto       Código   Preço Unitário  
 
 
PCI-E Network Adapter - (2) SFP+
 
PCI-E Network Adapter - (2) SFP+
  LH3001-R2   Faça seu login para ver os preços.  

Acessórios

  Produto     Código   Preço Unitário  
 
  10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver - 850nm MM LC, 300m
10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver
  LSP421   Faça seu login para ver os preços.  
  10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver
  LSP422   Faça seu login para ver os preços.  


 
Ações
Manuais
Catálogo
Catalogue 2011-2012
The book no IT-Specialist can do without!
Envie para um amigo
Endereço de e-mail
error
O seu endereço de e-mail
error
Mensagem