Newsletter
Loja Online > Equipamentos para rede SOHO > Conectividade/Acessorios > SFPs > SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
LFP413: 1310nm SM LC, 10km
A foto pode variar do produto real
LFP411: 850nm MM LC, 550m
LFP412: 1300nm MM LC, 2km
LFP414: 1310nm SM LC, 30km
LFP418: 1550nm SM LC, 80km
 

SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics


Brings high-speed fiber interfaces to your Ethernet switch’s SFP Slot


  • This Optical Transceiver (SFP) enables you to adapt an SFP slot to a Gigabit fiber interface.
  • Transparent to data, this SFP is compatible with Ethernet, ATM, Fibre Channel, and more.
  • Support for throughput up to 1250 Mbps
  • Reports basic link characteristics such as SFP type, length of fiber link, wavelength, and bit rate.
  • Extended diagnostics report information such as temperature, TX and RX power, voltage, and bias current.
  • Hot-pluggable interface enables you to change SFPs on the fly when your network requirements change.
  • Supports an extended operating temperature of -40° to +85°C.
  • Ideal for use with high-speed applications such as 1000-Mbps Ethernet.
  • Compatible with SFP slots on most network devices. For details, contact our FREE Tech Support.
   
Share |
  Produto       Código   Preço Unitário  
850nm MM LC
 
550m
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics  
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP411   Faça seu login para ver os preços.  
1300nm MM LC
 
2km
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics  
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP412   Faça seu login para ver os preços.  
1310nm SM LC
 
10km
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics  
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP413   Faça seu login para ver os preços.  
 
30km
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics  
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP414   Faça seu login para ver os preços.  
1550nm SM LC
 
80km
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics  
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP418   Faça seu login para ver os preços.  
Note: These SFPs do not work with Cisco® switches.


 
Ações
Catálogo
Catalogue 2011-2012
The book no IT-Specialist can do without!
Envie para um amigo
Endereço de e-mail
error
O seu endereço de e-mail
error
Mensagem