Newsletter
Loja Online > Equipamentos para rede SOHO > Conversores de Mídia > High Speed Desktop > Media Converter 10GBaseT Copper to 10GBase-R Fibre SFP, Pure Networking Series
Media Converter 10GBaseT Copper to 10GBase-R Fibre SFP, Pure Networking Series
A foto pode variar do produto real
LGC220A: (1) 10GBaseT RJ45, (1) 10GBaseR SFP, 12 VDC
LGC220A: (1) 10GBaseT RJ45, (1) 10GBaseR SFP, 12 VDC
LGC220A: (1) 10GBaseT RJ45, (1) 10GBaseR SFP, 12 VDC
 

Media Converter 10GBaseT Copper to 10GBase-R Fibre SFP, Pure Networking Series


Smoothly convert 10GBASE-T to 10GBASE-R.


  • Achieve fast network access for remote devices by extending your 10GbE copper network over fibre optic cable.
  • Smoothly converts 10GBASE-T to 10GBASE-R.
  • Designed with a 10GBASE Ethernet PHY chip that easily connects two types of segments.
  • Standalone media converter (not to be used with chassis).
  • 12V DC power supply.
  • RJ45 copper port and a flexible SFP slot for fibre.
  • Standards include 1000BASE-T, 2.5GBASE-T, 5GBASE-T, 10GBASE-T, 1000BASE-X, 2500BASE-X, 5GBASE-R and 10GBASE-R.
  • Distances depending on SFP+ transceiver, choose from our wide selection.
   
Share |
  Produto       Código   Preço Unitário  
(1) 10GBaseT RJ45
(1) 10GBaseR SFP
 
12 VDC
  Media Converter 10GBaseT Copper to 10GBase-R Fibre SFP, Pure Networking Series  
Media Converter 10GBaseT Copper to 10GBase-R Fibre SFP, Pure Networking Series
  LGC220A   Faça seu login para ver os preços.  

Acessórios

  Produto     Código   Preço Unitário  
 
  Modulo 10GBASE-SR SFP+ - 850nm MM LC, 300m
Modulo 10GBASE-SR SFP+
  LSP421   Faça seu login para ver os preços.  
  Modulo 10GBASE-SR SFP+ - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
Modulo 10GBASE-SR SFP+
  LSP422   Faça seu login para ver os preços.  
  SFP+ 10GbE,850nm MM LC, Extended Operating Temperature & Diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 300m
SFP+ 10GbE,850nm MM LC,  Extended Operating Temperature & Diagnostics
  LSP431   Faça seu login para ver os preços.  

Use o seu Media Converter 10GBaseT Copper to 10GBase-R Fibre SFP, Pure Networking Series com as seguintes soluções:

Produtos adicionais


 
Ações
Ficha técnica do produto
Media Converter 10GBaseT Copper to 10GBase-R Fibre SFP, Pure Networking Series Ficha técnica do produto
Catálogo
Catalogue 2011-2012
The book no IT-Specialist can do without!
Envie para um amigo
Endereço de e-mail
error
O seu endereço de e-mail
error
Mensagem