Newsletter
Loja Online > Equipamentos para rede SOHO > Conversores de Mídia > Desktop > FlexPoint 10B-FL Modular Media Converter
FlexPoint 10B-FL Modular Media Converter
A foto pode variar do produto real
LMC212A-MM-R3: 10BASE-T, 10BaseFL, 2km, MM 850nm, RJ45/ST, 110 VAC
LMC212AE-SM-R3: 10BASE-T, 10BaseFL, 15km, SM 1310nm, RJ45/ST, 110 VAC
 

FlexPoint 10B-FL Modular Media Converter


Extend LAN reach with fiber media converters


  • Bring fiber to the desktop more conveniently and at a lower cost than installing fiber NICs
  • Compact size
  • Powered by a universal AC power supply or the optional rackmountable chassis.
  • Hardware available for mounting the converter to a wall or a DIN rail.
  • Can also be used in the FlexPoint 14-Slot Power Chassis or the FlexPoint 5-Position Rackmount Kit.
  • Adapts automatically to 10-Mbps half-duplex or 20-Mbps full-duplex Ethernet.
  • Increases bandwidth and distance in full-duplex operation.
  • A UTP crossover switch eliminates the need for a crossed cable.
   
Share |
  Produto       Código   Preço Unitário  
10BASE-T
10BaseFL
2km
MM 850nm
RJ45/ST
 
110 VAC
  FlexPoint 10B-FL Modular Media Converter  
FlexPoint 10B-FL Modular Media Converter
  LMC212A-MM-R3   Faça seu login para ver os preços.  
 
110 VAC
  FlexPoint 10B-FL Modular Media Converter  
FlexPoint 10B-FL Modular Media Converter
  LMC212AE-MM-R3   Faça seu login para ver os preços.  
15km
SM 1310nm
RJ45/ST
 
110 VAC
  FlexPoint 10B-FL Modular Media Converter  
FlexPoint 10B-FL Modular Media Converter
  LMC212A-SM-R3   Faça seu login para ver os preços.  
 
110 VAC
  FlexPoint 10B-FL Modular Media Converter  
FlexPoint 10B-FL Modular Media Converter
  LMC212AE-SM-R3   Faça seu login para ver os preços.  

Acessórios

  Produto     Código   Preço Unitário  
 
  FlexPoint 14-Slot Power Chassis - 19" chassis, 14 Slots, Dual 115-230VAC
FlexPoint 14-Slot Power Chassis
  LMC200-2PS   Faça seu login para ver os preços.  
  FlexPoint 14-Slot Power Chassis - 19" chassis, 14 Slots, Single 115-230VAC
FlexPoint 14-Slot Power Chassis
  LMC200   Faça seu login para ver os preços.  
  FlexPoint 5-Slot - Rackmount tray, 5 Slots, Without power supply
FlexPoint 5-Slot
  LMC205   Faça seu login para ver os preços.  


 
Ações
Catálogo
Catalogue 2011-2012
The book no IT-Specialist can do without!
Envie para um amigo
Endereço de e-mail
error
O seu endereço de e-mail
error
Mensagem