Newsletter
Loja Online > Switches KVM e Extensores > Switches KVM Enterprise > Emerald KVM Direct Connect Matrix Switch
Emerald KVM Direct Connect Matrix Switch
A foto pode variar do produto real
EMX10-28: Proprietary Direct Connect KVM, 10G, (28) SFP+ 1/10G + (2) SFP+ 100G
EMX10-28: Proprietary Direct Connect KVM, 10G, (28) SFP+ 1/10G + (2) SFP+ 100G
 

Emerald KVM Direct Connect Matrix Switch


Create a free configurable KVM Switching Matrix and Extension system with direct cable connections to your Emerald transmitters and receivers


  • Use with Emerald 2K/4K transmitters and receivers to create a KVM Switching Matrix with proprietary (direct connect) CATx or Fibre connections.
  • Choose from three 1RU models with 1G, 10G or 100G speeds depending on the number of your Emerald system endpoints.
  • Non-Blocking Switching Architecture.
  • Linking to another KVM Direct Connect Matrix Switch for maximum flexibility and and investment protection.
  • I/O Panel to power supply airflow or power supply to I/O panel airflow.
  • Redundant hot-swappable power supplies and fans.
  • Two standard Ethernet ports allow connection to standard IP networks for management.
  • Tool-less mounting kits reduce time and resources for switch 19” rack installation.
  • Proprietary direct connect technology.
  • Emerald KVM over IP Matrix Switches are also available.
   
Share |
  Produto       Código   Preço Unitário  
Proprietary Direct Connect KVM
1G
 
(48) RJ45 10/100/1000 + (4) SFP+ 1/10G
  Emerald 1G KVM Direct Connect Matrix Switch  
Emerald 1G KVM Direct Connect Matrix Switch
  EMX1-48   Faça seu login para ver os preços.  
10G
 
(28) SFP+ 1/10G + (2) SFP+ 100G
  Emerald 10G KVM Direct Connect Matrix Switch  
Emerald 10G KVM Direct Connect Matrix Switch
  EMX10-28   Faça seu login para ver os preços.  
100G
 
(32) SFP+ 10/25/40/50/100G
  Emerald 100G KVM Direct Connect Matrix Switch  
Emerald 100G KVM Direct Connect Matrix Switch
  EMX100-32   Faça seu login para ver os preços.  
Please contact our Sales department.

Acessórios

  Produto     Código   Preço Unitário  
 
  Emerald™ KVM Transmitter – KVM over IP and Direct Connect – DisplayPort, 4K60Hz - (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, serial, Transmitter
Emerald™ KVM Transmitter – KVM over IP and Direct Connect – DisplayPort, 4K60Hz
  EMD4000T   Faça seu login para ver os preços.  
  Emerald™ KVM Receiver – KVM over IP and Direct Connect – DisplayPort, 4K60Hz - (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, serial, Receiver
Emerald™ KVM Receiver – KVM over IP and Direct Connect – DisplayPort, 4K60Hz
  EMD4000R   Faça seu login para ver os preços.  
  Emerald™ KVM Transmitter – KVM over IP and Direct Connect – DVI, USB 2.0, 2K/HD - (1) Single link DVI-D, 4x USB transparent, audio, serial, Transmitter
Emerald™ KVM Transmitter – KVM over IP and Direct Connect – DVI, USB 2.0, 2K/HD
  EMD2000T   Faça seu login para ver os preços.  
  Emerald™ KVM Receiver – KVM over IP and Direct Connect – DVI, USB 2.0, 2K/HD - (1) Single link DVI-D, 4x USB transparent, audio, serial, Receiver
Emerald™ KVM Receiver – KVM over IP and Direct Connect – DVI, USB 2.0, 2K/HD
  EMD2000R   Faça seu login para ver os preços.  
  Emerald™ KVM dual head Transmitter – KVM over IP and Direct Connect – DVI, USB 2.0, 2K/HD - (2) Single link DVI-D, 4x USB transparent, audio, serial, Transmitter
Emerald™ KVM dual head Transmitter – KVM over IP and Direct Connect – DVI, USB 2.0, 2K/HD
  EMD2002T   Faça seu login para ver os preços.  
  Emerald™ KVM dual head Receiver – KVM over IP and Direct Connect – DVI, USB 2.0, 2K/HD - (2) Single link DVI-D, 4x USB transparent, audio, serial, Receiver
Emerald™ KVM dual head Receiver – KVM over IP and Direct Connect – DVI, USB 2.0, 2K/HD
  EMD2002R   Faça seu login para ver os preços.  
  SFP+ 10GbE,850nm MM LC, Extended Operating Temperature & Diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 300m
SFP+ 10GbE,850nm MM LC,  Extended Operating Temperature & Diagnostics
  LSP431   Faça seu login para ver os preços.  
  Modulo 10GBASE-SR SFP+ - 850nm MM LC, 300m
Modulo 10GBASE-SR SFP+
  LSP421   Faça seu login para ver os preços.  
  Modulo 10GBASE-SR SFP+ - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
Modulo 10GBASE-SR SFP+
  LSP422   Faça seu login para ver os preços.  
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP411   Faça seu login para ver os preços.  
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP412   Faça seu login para ver os preços.  
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP413   Faça seu login para ver os preços.  

Complete a sua Emerald KVM Direct Connect Matrix Switch solução com:

Use o seu Emerald KVM Direct Connect Matrix Switch com as seguintes soluções:

Produtos adicionais

Produtos alternativos


 
Ações
Ficha técnica do produto
KVM in Broadcast & Post production
Catálogo
Catalogue 2011-2012
The book no IT-Specialist can do without!
Envie para um amigo
Endereço de e-mail
error
O seu endereço de e-mail
error
Mensagem