Newsletter
Loja Online > Switches KVM e Extensores > Extensores KVM > Extensores KVM DVI > Fibra > KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - Dual-Head, DVI-I, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video
KVXLCF-200: Extender Kit, Dual-Head DVI-D/VGA, USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio, range dep. on SFP, Mode dep. on SFP
A foto pode variar do produto real
KVXLCF-200: Extender Kit, Dual-Head DVI-D/VGA, USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio, range dep. on SFP, Mode dep. on SFP
KVXLCF-200-SFPBN1: Extender Kit including 4 SFPs, Dual-Head DVI-D/VGA, USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio, 550m, MM 850nm
KVXLCF-200: Extender Kit, Dual-Head DVI-D/VGA, USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio, range dep. on SFP, Mode dep. on SFP
KVXLCF-200: Extender Kit, Dual-Head DVI-D/VGA, USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio, range dep. on SFP, Mode dep. on SFP
 

KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - Dual-Head, DVI-I, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video


Extend KVM signals up to 30km over singlemode or 2km over multimode fiber via SFP


  • Two DVI-I/VGA video channels with resolutions up to 1920x1200 at 60Hz.
  • Remote access up to 30 km.
  • Transparent USB 2.0 extension supports HID devices, mass storage devices.
  • Bi-directional audio via speaker / mic connection.
  • Local Video port supports additional external monitor at server / remote PC side.
  • Supports RS232 peripheral (serial) devices such as scanners or terminals.
  • Rackmount kit available in 1U (19” standard).
  • Ready to use right out of the box (Transmitter, Receiver and all cables included).
  • Supports EDID pass-through.
  • Garantia: 2 anos de garantia Double Diamond™
   
Share |
  Produto       Código   Preço Unitário  
Extender Kit
Dual-Head DVI-D/VGA
USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio
range dep. on SFP
 
Mode dep. on SFP
  KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - Dual-Head, DVI-I, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video  
KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - Dual-Head, DVI-I, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video
  KVXLCF-200   Faça seu login para ver os preços.  
Extender Kit including 4 SFPs
Dual-Head DVI-D/VGA
USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio
550m
 
MM 850nm
  KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - Dual-Head, DVI-I, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video  
KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - Dual-Head, DVI-I, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video
  KVXLCF-200-SFPBN1 Venda!   Faça seu login para ver os preços.  
2km
 
MM 1310nm
  KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - Dual-Head, DVI-I, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video  
KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - Dual-Head, DVI-I, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video
  KVXLCF-200-SFPBN2 Venda!   Faça seu login para ver os preços.  
20km
 
SM 1310nm
  KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - Dual-Head, DVI-I, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video  
KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - Dual-Head, DVI-I, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video
  KVXLCF-200-SFPBN3 Venda!   Faça seu login para ver os preços.  
Four SFPs are required for a point-to-point connection, please order them separately for KVXLCF-200.
Special Deal until June 30th, 2021: Extender Kits under promotion include four free SFPs.

Acessórios

  Produto     Código   Preço Unitário  
 
  KVM Deskmount Kit - KVX Series Extender Receivers - Deskmount Kit
KVM Deskmount Kit - KVX Series Extender Receivers
  KVXLC-DMK   Faça seu login para ver os preços.  
  KVX Series KVM Extender DIN Rail Mounting Kit - Mounting Kit
KVX Series KVM Extender DIN Rail Mounting Kit
  KVXLC-DRM   Faça seu login para ver os preços.  
  KVX Series Dual-Head Extender Rackmount Tray
KVX Series Dual-Head Extender Rackmount Tray
  KVXLC-RMKDUAL   Faça seu login para ver os preços.  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, MM 850nm, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP441   Faça seu login para ver os preços.  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP442   Faça seu login para ver os preços.  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412   Faça seu login para ver os preços.  
  DVI-I Dual-Link Cable - Video Cable, DVI-I to DVI-I, M/M, 2m
DVI-I Dual-Link Cable
  DVI-I-DL-002M   Faça seu login para ver os preços.  
  Cabo DVI-VGA - Video Cable, DVI-I to VGA, M/M, 1.8m
Cabo DVI-VGA
  EVNDVI01-0006   Faça seu login para ver os preços.  
  DVI to VGA Adapter - Video Adapter, DVI-I to VGA, M/F, 20.3 cm
DVI to VGA Adapter
  VA-DVII-VGA   Faça seu login para ver os preços.  
Fonte de Alimentação
  KVX Series KVM Extender Replacement Power Supply
KVX Series KVM Extender Replacement Power Supply
  KVXLC-PS   Faça seu login para ver os preços.  


 
Ações
Ficha técnica do produto
Manuais